Concerts 2019

JANUARY 2019

 

1/6/2019 (7pm)

TCHAIKOVSKY CONCERT HALL

Boris Berezovsky & friends

1/14/2019 (7pm)

SCIENCE CENTER CONCERT HALL (Sarov, Russia)

Chopin: 24 Preludes
Chopin: Barcarolle
Chopin: 5 mazurkas
Chopin: Ballade #4

 

1/17-19/2019

BAKU FESTIVAL 

1/22/2019 (7pm)

SVETLANOV HALL, MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL ARTS CENTER

THE NATIONAL PHILHARMONIC OF RUSSIA

Mikhail Gertz, conductor

Mozart: Concerto for 2 Pianos
with Mikhail Voskresensky

1/24/2019(7pm)

SAMARA PHILHARMONIC HALL

Chopin: 24 Preludes

Chopin: Barcarolle

Chopin: 5 mazurkas

Chopin: Ballade #4

1/27/2019 

CHAMBER HALL, MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL ARTS CENTER

"Music of The Russian Empire"

with Artem Vargaftic

The Hermitage Ensemble of Soloists

Alexander Ghindin

 

FEBRUARY 2019

2/2/2019(7pm)

TCHAIKOVSKY CONCERT HALL

Moscow State Academic Symphonic Orchestrachaikovsky concerto #1

Alexander Anissimov, conductor

2/6/2019 (7pm)

MEMORIAL APARTMENT OF SVIATOSLAV RICHTER (Moscow, Russia)

with RUSQUARTET

2/15/2019(7pm)

CHAMBER HALL, MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL ARTS CENTER

The Hermitage Ensemble of Soloists

Brahms Concerto #2

Elgar Serenada for strings

Gershwin Rapsody in Blues

2/18/2019 (7pm)

NIZHNY NOVGOROD PHILHARMONIC HALL (Russia)

Chopin: 24 Preludes
Debussy: 3 Preludes
Prokofiev: Piano Sonata #6

 

2/22/2019 (7pm)

RICHTER SYMPHONY YOUTH ORCHESTRA (Russia)

Alexander Ghindin, conductor
Pillar Hall, House of the Unions (Moscow)

Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto #2
soloist Yuriy Rozum

 

MARCH 2019

3/23/2019 (7pm)

SAMARA PHILHARMONIC HALL 

Brahms Concerto #2

Mikhail Sherbakov, conductor

3/25/2019 (7pm)

CONCERT HALL, HOUSE OF SCIENTISTS IN CHERNOGOLOVKA

Chopin: 24 Preludes

Chopin: Barcarolle

Chopin: 5 mazurkas

Chopin: Ballade #4

3/26/2019 (7pm)

CONCERT HALL , HOUSE OF SCIENTISTS IN OBNINSK

Chopin: 24 Preludes

Chopin: Barcarolle

Chopin: 5 mazurkas

Chopin: Ballade #4

3/27/2019

CONCERT HALL, HOUSE OF SCIENTISTS IN FRYAZINO

Chopin: 24 Preludes

Chopin: Barcarolle

Chopin: 5 mazurkas

Chopin: Ballade #4

3/28/2019

GNESENKA (Moscow)

Chopin: 24 Preludes

Chopin: Barcarolle

Chopin: 5 mazurkas

Chopin: Ballade #4

3/30/2019 (7pm)

NIZHNY NOVGOROD PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA (Russia)

Alexander Ghindin, conductor
Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic Hall

Mendelssohn: Concerto for 2 Pianos
co-soloist: Ekaterina Mechetina

APRIL 2019

4/2-5/2019

DZERZHINSK COMPETITION 

 

4/7/2019

CHAMBER HALL, MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL ARTS CENTER

4/11&12/2019

SEVILLA, SPAIN

Royal Sevilla Symphony Orchestra

Rachmaninov Concerto #3

John Axelrod, conductor

4/14/2019

Moscow State Conservatory

4/23/2019

Lesnoy gorodok

4/25/2019

CHAMBER HALL. MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL ARTS CENTER

 

8/14/2019 (8pm)

BBC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Vladimir Jurowsky, conductor
The Royal Albert Hall (London, U.K.)

Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto #1

 

8/30/2019 (8pm)

WASSERSCHLOSS FESTIVAL (Gesmod, Germany)

 

SEPTEMBER 2019

9/5/2019 (7pm)

IRKUTSK REGIONAL PHILHARMONIC (Russia)

Ilmar Lapinsh, conductor
Irkutsk Philharmonic Hall

Shor: Travel Notebook Piano Concerto

 

9/11/2019 (pm)

JERUSALEM SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (Israel)

Dmitry Yablonsky, conductor
The Opera House (Tel Aviv)

Shor: Travel Notebook Piano Concerto

 

9/15/2019 (8pm)

JERUSALEM SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (Israel)

Dmitry Yablonsky, conductor
The Opera House (Tel Aviv)

Shor: Travel Notebook Piano Concerto

 

9/29/2019 (7pm)

XINGHAI CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC (Guangzhou, China)

Great Hall

Chopin: Fantaisie
Chopin: Scherzo #1
Rachmaninoff: 6 Moments musicaux

 

OCTOBER 2019

10/3/2019 (7pm)

NOVOYA OPERA THEATRE (Moscow, Russia)

Concert Hall

Duo-Recital with Basinia Shulman, pianist
Rimsky-Korsakov/Gryaznov: The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh
Tchaikovsky/Pabst: Concert Paraphrase on Eugene Onegin     
Stravinsky: Petroushka

10/5/2019 (5pm)

ELEKTROSTAL CITY MUSIC HALL (Russia)

Chopin: Fantaisie
Chopin: Variations brillantes
Chopin: 4 mazurkas
Chopin: Polonaise #6

10/8/2019 (7pm)

MOSCOW STATE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (Russia)

Arsentiy Tkachenko, conductor
Great Hall, Moscow P.I. Tckaikovsky Conservatory

Schnittke: Concerto for Piano & Strings

10/22/2019 (7pm)

ZARYADYE CONCERT HALL (Moscow, Russia)

Rayhelson: Piano Quintet
Shostakovich: Piano Trio #2
Weinberg: Piano Quintet

10/24/2019 (7pm)

THE ENSEMBLE OF SOLOISTS HERMITAGE (Russia)

Alexander Ghindin, conductor
Chamber Hall, Moscow International House of Music

10/27/2019 (6pm)

TVER REGIONAL ACADEMIC PHILHARMONIC (Russia)

,conductor
Weinberg: Piano Quintet (orchestrated)

Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto #2

10/29/2019 (7pm)

MOSCOW P.I. TCHAIKOVSKY CONSERVATORY (Russia)

Small Hall

Rayhelson: Piano Quintet
Shostakovich: Piano Trio #
Weinberg: Piano Quintet

 

NOVEMBER 2019

11/1/2019 (7pm)

OMSK PHILHARMONIC HALL (Russia)

Chopin:

11/8/2019 (7pm)

GHINDINFEST (Chernogolovka, Russia)

Concert Hall, Russian Academy of Sciences

Duo-Recital with Boris Berezovsky, pianist
Rimsky-Korsakov/Gryaznov: The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh
Messiaen: 3 Amens
Arensky: Suite #2
Ravel/Gryaznov: Daphnis et Chloé (suite)

 

11/9/2019 (7pm)

GHINDINFEST (Moscow, Russia)

Zaryadye Concert Hall

Duo-Recital with Boris Berezovsky, pianist
Rimsky-Korsakov:
Messiaen:
Arensky:
Ravel:

 

11/14/2019 (7pm)
11/19/2019 (7pm)

GHINDINFEST (Moscow, Russia)

Great Hall, Moscow P.I. Tchaikovsky Conservatory

Duo-Recital with Vasily Ladyuk, baritone
Mahler:
Schumann:

 

11/24/2019 (12pm)

THE ENSEMBLE OF SOLOISTS HERMITAGE (Russia)

Alexander Ghindin, conductor
Chamber Hall, Moscow International House of Music

 

DECEMBER 2019

12/1/2019 (8pm)

GHINDINFEST (Moscow, Russia)

St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Alexay Dmitriev, conductor
Great Hall, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Hall

Liszt: Piano Concerto #2

12/6/2019 (7pm)

THE ENSEMBLE OF SOLOISTS HERMITAGE (Russia)

Alexander Ghindin, conductor
Chamber Hall, Moscow International House of Music

12/9/2019 (7pm)

KAZAN PHILHARMONIC HALL (Russia)

Chopin:

12/12/2019 (7pm)

BELGOROD PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA (Russia)

Rashid Nigamatulin, conductor
Philharmonic Hall

Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto #2

JANUARY 2020

1/26/2020 (12pm)

THE ENSEMBLE OF SOLOISTS HERMITAGE (Russia)

Alexander Ghindin, conductor
Chamber Hall, Moscow International House of Music

 

FEBRUARY 2020

2/14/2020 (7pm)

THE ENSEMBLE OF SOLOISTS HERMITAGE (Russia)

Alexander Ghindin, conductor
Chamber Hall, Moscow International House of Music

 

MARCH 2020

3/1/2020 (7pm)

SARATOV PHILHARMONIC (Russia)

Alexander Ghindin, conductor
Philharmonic Hall

Brahms: Piano Concerto #2

3/15/2020 (7pm)

THE STATE ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (Russia)

Vasily Sinaysky, conductor
Great Hall, Moscow P.I. Tchaikovsky Conservatory

Brahms: Piano Concerto #2

3/29/2020 (7pm)

SVIATOLSLAV RICHTER MEMORIAL APARTMENT (Moscow, Russia)

Duo-recital with Ailen Pritchin, violinist
Mozart: Violin Sonata #18
Hindemith: Violin Sonata
Beethoven: Violin Sonata #5

APRIL 2020

 

4/5/2020 (12pm)

THE ENSEMBLE OF SOLOISTS HERMITAGE (Russia)

Alexander Ghindin, conductor
Chamber Hall, Moscow International House of Music

 

4/23/2020 (7pm)

THE ENSEMBLE OF SOLOISTS HERMITAGE (Russia)

Alexander Ghindin, conductor
Chamber Hall, Moscow International House of Music